Under "9's"

All teams from the under 9's up take part in an officially organised competition. Players in the three groups ie, u7, u8 and u9 play MINI LEAGUE, they use a small field with a few changes to the rules to reflect their age and size. There are three levels of the game [style] MINI LEAGUE, MOD LEAGUE and from 13 years up it is INTERNATIONAL where the rules are basically the same in all Rugby League playing countries.


Team Officials For The 1999 Season.


[COACH:] Ray Howitt --[MANAGER:] Toni Luc --[TRAINER:] Steve Williams

Under 9's

This is the previously postponed washout game of the 18th July.

Round 13.

Canley Vale 27 D Wentworthville 7 - Lalor Park 29 D Holroyd 24

Guildford 43 D Hills District 14 - Parra Jnr Eels 25 D Seven Hills 10



Round 15.

Canley Vale 31 D Wentworthville 9 - Guildford 29 D Hills District 7

Parra Jnr Eels 36 D Seven Hills 20 - Lalor Park 40 D Holroyd 17


Round 14.

Holroyd 24 D Canley Vale 19 - Guildford 28 D Seven Hills 8

Lalor Park 58 D Hills District 0 - Wentworthville 20 D Parra Jnr Eels 0


Round 13.

Games postponed, Council Closed Grounds due to continued wet weather


Round 12.

Canley Vale 26 D Seven Hills 0 - Lalor Park 27 D Guildford 5

Parra Jnr Eels 39 D Hills District 0 - Wentworthville 18 D Holroyd 13


Round 11.

Canley Vale 23 D Hills District 17 - Wentworthville 14 D Lalor Park 13

Parra Jnr Eels 24 D Guildford 22 - Holroyd 30 D Seven Hills 15


Round 10.

Guildford 17 D Canley Vale 12 - Lalor Park 54 D Parra Jnr Eels 12

Holroyd 54 D Hills District 11 - Wentworthville 32 D Seven Hills 0


Round 9.

Canley Vale 34 D Parra Jnr Eels 12 - Lalor Park 44 D Seven Hills 0

Wentworthville 38 D Hills District 0 - Holroyd 35 D Guildford 16


Round 8.

Lalor Park 38 D Canley Vale 7 - Seven Hills 32 D Hills District 14

Guildford 13 D Wentworthville 10 - Holroyd 29 D Parra Jnr Eels 18


Round 7.

Holroyd 29 D Canley Vale 17 - Lalor Park 66 D Hills District 3

Guildford 32 D Seven Hills 7 - Wentworthville 10 Parra Jnr Eels 0


Round 6.

Wentworthville 26 D Canley Vale 12 - Guildford 48 D Hills District 8

Parra Jnr Eels 39 D Seven Hills 32 - Holroyd 26 D Lalor Park 18


Round 5.

Canley Vale 23 D Seven Hills 10 - Guildford 20 Dr Lalor Park 20

Parra Jnr Eels 58 D Hills District 12 - Holroyd 22 D Wentworthville 19


Round 4.

Canley Vale 41 D Hills District 10 - Lalor 37 D Wentworthville 3

Holroyd 20 D Seven Hills 10 - Guildford 34 D Parra Jnr Eels 15


Round 3.

Guildford 22 D Canley Vale 10 - Wentworthville 11 D Seven Hills 10

Lalor Park 21 D Parra Jnr Eels 14 - Holroyd 51 D Hills District 8


Round 2.

Canley Vale 25 D Parra Jnr Eels 17 - Wentworthville 24 D Hills District 6

Holroyd 33 Def Guildford 32 - Lalor Park 33 D Seven Hills 10


Round 1.

Lalor Park 42 D Canley Vale 36 - Seven Hills 32 D Hills District 25

Guildford 25 D Wentworthvillw 17 - Holroyd 29 D Parra Jnr Eels 23

Back to Teams
Index | President | Secretary | Treasurer | Snr.V.President | Asst.Secretary | Asst.Treasurer | Players | About Us | News | Links |
1999 Kookas | 2000 Kookas | 2007 Presentation Day | Gradings | Team List | Teams & Coaches | Games at a Glance & Results|
Sponsors | Parra Jnr Reps | Bears Jnr Reps | Prob-Poss Teams| NSW Origin | CHS League | The Pride |


1