Under "10's"


This team last year as the under 9's went through to play in the Grand Final where they were beaten by a better team on the day. It was a very good game to watch, the final score Parramatta Junior Eels 19 defeated Canley Vale Kookas 19-14. The team lines up again this time as the under 10's to try and go that extra step and gain the title of PREMIERS. Good luck boys.



Team Officials For the 1999 Season

[COACH:] Allan Doohan -[MANAGER:] Nicole Bragg -[TRNR:] Matthew Millwood

Under 10's
Division 2

This is the previously postponed washout game of the 18th July.

Round 13.

Hills District 59 D Canley Vale 0 - Lalor Park 43 D Cabramatta 17

Merrylands 20 D Fairfiald United 7 - Parra Jnr Eeld 41 D Toongabbie 7



Round 15.

Hills District 44 D Canley Vale 0 - Cabramatta 21 D Lalor Park 20

Toongabbie 31 D Parra Jnr Eels 24 - Merrylands 44 D Fairfield United 10


Round 14.

Lalor Park 31 D Canley Vale 23 - Hills District 24 D Parra Jnr Eels 17

Merrylands 65 D Cabramatta 5 - Fairfield United 10 D Toongabbie 7


Round 13.

Games postponed, Council Closed Grounds due to continued wet weather


Round 12.

Toongabbie D Canley Vale - Hills District 33 D Lalor Park 5

Merrylands 31 D Parra Jnr Eels 5 - Fairfield United 19 D Cabramatta 11


Round 11.

Merrylands 45 D Canley Vale 0 - Parra Jnr Eels 50 D Fairfield United 7

Hills District 31 D Cabramatta 3 Toongabbie 29 D Lalor Park 12


Round 10.

Fairfield United 32 D Canley Vale 6 - Hills District 25 D Toongabbie 20

Parra Jnr Eels 52 D Cabramatta 7 - Merrylands 45 D Lalor Park 3


Round 9.

Parra Jnr Eels 48 D Canley Vale 12 - Cabramatta 40 D Toongabbie 35

Fairfield United 36 D Lalor Park 13 - Merrylands 18 D Hills District 14


Round 8.

Cabramatta 51 D Canley Vale 14 - Parra Jnr Eels 19 D Lalor Park 10

Fairfield United 12 D Hills District 7 - Merrylands 30 D Toongabbie 15


Round 7.

Lalor Park 47 D Canley Vale 5 - Merrylands 57 D Cabramatta 5

Fairfield United 27 D Toongabbie 19 - Parra Jnr Eels 10 D Hills District 7


Round 6.

Hills District 87 D Canley Vale 5 - Parra Jnr Eels 27 D Toongabbie 7

Lalor Park 35 D Cabramatta 27 - Merrylands 60 D Fairfield United 0


Round 5.

Toongabbie 69 D Canley Vale 7 - Hills District 39 D Lalor Park 5

Fairfield United 37 D Cabramatta 13 - Merrylands 42 D Parra Jnr Eels 0


Round 4.

Merrylands 65 D Canley Vale 0 - Toongabbie 14 D Lalor Park 10

Hills District 52 D Cabramatta 0 - Parra Jnr Eels 25 D Fairfiald United 10


Round 3.

Fairfield United 64 D Canley Vale 0 - Merrylands 22 D Lalor Park 10

Hills District 27 D Toongabbie 5 - Parra Jnr Eels 51 D Cabramatta 5


Round 2.

Parra Jnr Eels 70 D Canley Vale 0 - Toongabbie 46 D Cabramatta 12

Lalor Park 16 D Fairfield United 7 - Merrylands 34 D Hills District 0


Round 1.

Cabramatta 36 D Canley Vale 23 - Merrylands 26 D Toongabbie 5

Parra Jnr Eels 36 D Lalor Park 17 - Hills District 25 D Fairfield United 5

Index | President | Secretary | Treasurer | Snr.V.President | Asst.Secretary | Asst.Treasurer | Players | About Us | News | Links |
1999 Kookas | 2000 Kookas | 2007 Presentation Day | Gradings | Team List | Teams & Coaches | Games at a Glance & Results|
Sponsors | Parra Jnr Reps | Bears Jnr Reps | Prob-Poss Teams| NSW Origin | CHS League | The Pride |