"A" GRADE

1999 saw the return of Terry Cooper to the club as coach once again of the A Grade. Terry spent 1998 as coach of Cabramatta's premiership winning under 16's. Terry last coached our A Grade in 1996.


Team Officials For 1999 Season

[COACH] Terry Cooper [MANAGER] ? [TRAINER] ?

A Grade
Division 2

Round 17.

Portico Pirates 52 D Canley Vale 18 - Toongabbie 38 D Sheridan Sharks 30

Greystanes 24 D Royal Oak Rams 15 - Winston Hills 60 D Guildford Raiders 6

Parra Jnr Eels BYE


Round 16.

Winston Hills 40 D Canley Vale 14 - Greystanes 30 D Portico Pirates 12

Sheridan Sharks 32 D Guildford Raiders - Royal Oak Rams 22 Parra Jnr Eels 10

Toongabbie BYE


Round 15.

Games postponed, Council Closed Grounds due to continued wet weather To be played 1st Aug.


Round 14.

*All Points Scores To Be Confirmed

Canley Vale 31 D Royal Oak Rams - Portico Pirates 56 D Guildford Raiders 15

Toongabbie 16 D Parra Jnr Eels 10 - Sheridan Sharks 22 D Winston Hills 14

Greystanes BYE


Round 13.

Toongabbie 34 D Canley Vale 20 - Greystanes 27 D Parra Jnr Eels 16

Portico Pirates 24 D Sheridan Sharks 16 - Winston Hills 24 D Royal Oak Rams 14

Guildford BYE


Round 12.

Canley Vale 26 D Parra Jnr Eels 2 - Toongabbie 46 D Guildford Raiders 8

Sheridan Sharks 24 D Greystanes - Portico Pirates 18 D Royal Oak Rams 4

Winston Hills BYE


Round 11.

Canley Vale 22 D Greystanes 10 - Parra Jnr Eels 28 D Guildford Raiders 14

Sheridan Sharks 24 D Royal Oak Rams 16 - Winston Hills 22 Dr Toongabbie 22

Portico Pirates BYE


Round 10.

Sheridan Sharks 28 D Canley Vale 18 - Toongabbie 24 D Portico Pirates 22

Greystanes 36 D Guildford Raiders 26 - Winston Hills 52 D Parra Jnr Eels 16

Royal Oak Rams BYE


Round 9.

Canley Vale 38 D Guildford Raiders 20 - Toongabbie 40 D Royal Oak Rams 2

Greystanes 26 D Winston Hills 20 - Portico Pirates 20 D Parra Jnr Eels 16

Sheridan Sharks BYE


Round 8.

Winston Hills 48 D Canley Vale 12 - Sheridan Sharks 42 D Guildford Raiders 14

Portico Pirates 22 Drew Greystanes 22 - Parra Jnr Eels 32 D Royal Oak Rams 10

Toongabbie BYE


Round 7.

Canley Vale 20 D Portico Pirates 16 - Winston Hills 46 D Guildford Raiders 8

Greystanes 20 D Royal Oak Rams 14 - Sheridan Sharks 20 D Toongabbie 14

Parra Jnr Eels BYE


Round 6.

Canley Vale 24 D Royal Oak Rams 20 - Toongabbie 34 D Parra Jnr Eels 12

Portico Pirates 32 D Guildford Raiders 12 - Winston Hills 40 D Sheridan Sharks 6

Guildford BYE


Round 5.

Guildford Raiders 30 Dr Royal Oak Rams 30 - Greystanes 30 D Toongabbie 10

Sheridan Sharks 20 D Parra Jnr Eels 8 - Portico Pirates 10 D Winston Hills 8

Canley Vale BYE


Round 4.

Toongabbie 26 D Canley Vale 12 - Portico Pirates 20 D Sheridan Sharks 14

Winston Hills 34 D Royal Oak Rams 10 - Greystanes 24 D Parra Jnr Eels 14

Guildford BYE


Round 3.

Canley Vale 14 D Parra Jnr Eels 12 - Toongabbie 70 D Guildford Raiders 0

Greystanes 42 D Sheridan Sharks 10 - Royal Oak Rams 18 Dr Portico Pirates 18

Winston Hills BYE


Round 2.

Greystanes 26 D Canley Vale 18 - Parra Jnr Eels 54 D Guildford Raiders 20

Royal Oak Rams 46 D Sheridan Sharks 12 - Winston Hills 28 D Toongabbie 14

Portico Pirates BYE


Round 1.

Sheridan Sharks 54 D Canley Vale 14 - Greystanes 50 D Guildford Raiders 4

Portico Pirates 36 Dr Toongabbie 36 - Winston Hills 44 D Parra Jnr Eels 6

Royal Oak Rams BYE

Back to Teams



President| Secretary| Treasurer| Snr.V.President| Asst.Secretary| Asst.Treasurer|
1999 Draw| 1999 Teams| 1999 Table| About Us| Players| News| Gradings| 2000 Draw| 2000 Teams| 2000 Table|

Parra Jnr Reps| R-League Index| R-League Links| Harold Matthews Reps| S G Ball Reps|

Home| Amiga| Marty Robbins| Asst Links| Friends| Banners| Sponsors|
Last Update 25th January 2000





1