Kooka
Canley Vale JRLFC Banner
Major Sponsor:
Richards on the Park
Richards on the Park
 
 
2011 Teams, Coaches, Managers & Trainers

2012 Teams & Coaches page HERE >>>
Team
Div
Coach
Phone
Manager
Phone
Trainer
Phone
Training Days/Time
Team Sponsor
Under 6
3
Debbie Greer
0431 036 479
Valarie Uilou
0431 141 372
Anthony Williams
Sarah Rowlingson
0410 411 343
 
Tue & Thu   5.30 - 6.30pm
Dynamic Transport Group Mob: 0417 307 308
Jeremy@dtg.net.au
Under 7
4
Dean German
0432 692 028
Danielle Gomez
0450 296 748
Danny German
0411 525 603
 
Tue-Thu   5.30 - 6.30pm
Team Available to Sponsor
Under 8
4
Johnny Stannard
0449 036 787
Kyran Dewberry
0431 455 285
Harry Whitmore 
0451 052 121 
Tue-Thu   5.30 - 7.00pm
Team Available to Sponsor
 
Under 9/1
1
Maree Tohi
0413 117 365
Kristy Doyle
0406 787 474
Saia Tohi
Sione Siasau
0421 927 196
0449 859 040
Tues-Thu   6.30pm - 8pm
Eikimu'a Enterprises Photography
Ph: 0401 363 221
Under 9/2
4
Paul Alarcon
0431 912 553
Amanda Alarcon
0431 912 553
Glen Russell
Christopher Mafi
0432 474 362
0401 646 313
Mon & Wed   5.00 - 6.00pm
Team Available to Sponsor
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Under 11
3
Pura Cunningham
0405 663 252
Awatea Cunningham
0406 039 872
Stormy Te Aho
William Ratu
 
 
Tue & Thu 5.00 - 6.30pm
Gloria Jeans Coffee-Neeta City Fairfield
9724 0222
 
 
 

 
 
 
         
Under 13
4
Tony Allen
0433 038 035
Jayne Dewberry
0413 357 568 
Glen Russell
Andrew Austin
Joel Morrell
0432 474 362
 
0415 268 985
Tue & Thu   5.30 - 6.30pm
AAL Signs
Ph: 0414 604 083
Under 14
3
Tesimoni Uilou
0431 812 459
Sharon Cook
0410 494 700
Dean German
Adam Ward
Keith Masivoivoi
0432 692 028
 
 
Mon & Wed   6.00 - 7.30pm
GO FR8
Ph: 0417 801 043
Under 15
3
Ric Cook
Joven Clarke Asst Coach
0417 801 043
0403 356 871
Tiana Cook
9823 2945
Adam Clarke
Ryan Clarke
0432 418 350
0411 226 698
Mon & Wed   6.30 - 8.00pm
Horsley Drive - Automotive Repears
Ph: 0417 801 043
Under 16
1
Sione Veiloso
9600 6906
Ali Gonzalez
0410 959 344
Tes Uilou
Saia Tohi
0431 141 372
0421 927 196  
Mon & Wed   6.30 - 8.00pm
Team available for sponsorship
Under 17
2
Allan Brown
8704 4519
0420 393 496
Debbie Greer
0431 036 479
Joe Lea
Andrew Austin
Glen Russell
0421 562 503 
 
0432 474 362
Mon & Thu   6.00 - 7.30pm
Dynamic Transport Group Mob: 0417 307 308
Jeremy@dtg.net.au
C Grade
2
Neil Cartwright
0433 439 014
Charlene McDermott
0433 439 013
Rami Ali
Wally Mehaiche
0410 179 730  
0405 311 664
Mon & Thu   6.30 - 8.00pm
Smithfield RSL - 9604 4411
http://www.smithfieldrsl.com.au
Would you like to play Rugby League
Check your age above, consult your parents (where applicable) then contact the coach or manager of your age group.
Your age group is the age you are after 1st January 2011 - eg; if you turn 14 after 1st January, you play under 14s.
All registrations close on 30th June of each year.

Telephone/email
Valarie Uilou
Secretary
0431 141 372


Club major sponsor

Index | President | Secretary | Treasurer | Snr.V.President | Asst.Secretary | Asst.Treasurer | Players | About Us | News | Links |
1999 Kookas | 2000 Kookas | Birthdays | 2007 Presentation Day | Gradings | Team List | Teams & Coaches | Games at a Glance & Results|
Sponsors | Parra Jnr Reps | Bears Jnr Reps | 2009 Jnr Reps Draw, Results & Table | Prob-Poss Teams| NSW Origin | CHS League | The Pride |