Kooka
Canley Vale JRLFC Banner
Sponsored by:
Richards on the Park
Richards
41 Canley Vale Rd
Canley Vale
Enjoy Your Visit & Please Call Again!

2007 Presentation Day

Team Major Awards
Adams Park
Cnr Canley Vale Rd & Sackville St
Canley Vale
Saturday 13th October 2007

Orion Interior Fitouts "A" Grade
Award
Name
Award
Name
Award
Name
Best & Fairest Tesimoni Uilou Best Defence Daniel Higgins Players Player Bruce Hines
Most Improved Danny Hines Coaches Award Richard Semeatu Trainers Award Damien Coulter
Best Back Ricky Abood-Ra Best Forward Harley Luczyk    


Richards on the Park U17 - 2nd Div
Award
Name
Award
Name
Award
Name
Best & Fairest Adam Ward Best Defence Isreal Perez Players Player Peter Hulbert
Most Improved Ryan Thompson Coaches Award Robert Malinov Managers Award Vincert Meyer
Best Back Dara Yim Best Forward Jone Kaloukigau    

Richards on the Park Girls U17
Award
Name
Award
Name
Award
Name
Best & Fairest Tiara Franks Best Defence Hope Siaosi Players Player Losaline Manu
Most Improved Briony Livingstone Coaches Award Amy Sloss Trainers Award Chantelle Tattersall
Best Back KIra Akrivos Best Forward Sophie Heta Best Forward Stevie Adnum

Smithfield RSL Club Under 14s

Best & Fairest Recipient Adam Clarke receives his trophy from Steve and Neil.

Team major sponsor
Smithfield RSL Club
2007 Minor & Major Premiers Under 14s
U14's Coach: Neil Cartwright
with Trainer: Steve Grimaldi


Team major sponsor
Smithfield RSL Club

Smithfield RSL U14 - 2nd Div
Award
Name
Award
Name
Award
Name
Best & Fairest Adam Clarke Best Defence Dylan Cartwright Most Consistent Alex Grimaldi
Most Improved Blake Micalleff-Scheffer Coaches Award Christopher Jatton Managers Award Laquane Cocker
Best Back Carlos Raboso Best Forward Henry Fidow    

Lansvale Supermarket U13 - 3rd Div
Award
Name
Award
Name
Award
Name
Best & Fairest Ben Shum Best Defence Brandon Rowlingson Most Consistent Joshue Balawagaga
Most Improved John Noeung Coaches Award Matthew Krogh Managers Award Darren Raju
Best Back Shannon Do Best Forward Raymond Manu    


A Jumping Castle for the junior players to enjoy on presentation day. A day when we can say "Thank You" to our players and their families for a great year.

For the older players and families we had the twirling ride on which we saw a number of riders holding their tummies after alighting their ride.

Sonic Express Couriers U12 - 2nd Div
Award
Name
Award
Name
Award
Name
Best & Fairest Seung Pros Best & Fairest Rhiannon Errington Best Defence Rhiannon Errington
Best Defence Tim Siaosi Best Defence Javier Alarcon Players Player Rhiannon Errington
Most Improved Ali Karaki Most Improved Daniel Sultana Coaches Award Rhiannon Errington
Managers Award Henry Davey        

Airtag U11 - 3rd Div
Award
Name
Award
Name
Award
Name
Best & Fairest Sila Usoalii Best Defence Amanaki Manu Most Consistent Jeremy Masivoivoi
Most Improved Siale Langi Coaches Award Kelepi Manu Managers Award Steven Malinov
           


Two of our mothers, Remy, Adam & Ryan Clarke's mum together with Chris Jatton's mum Sue.

Again we see Sue Jatton mother of under 14s players Christopher and Sam Haifa Father of hard hitting forward Elias.

Go Fr8 U10 - 3rd Div
 
Award
Name
Award
Name
Award
Name
Best & Fairest Omar Ayoubi Best Defence Billy Blazevski Players Player Zac Mansur
Most Improved Wannes Chirinian Coaches Award Michael Harris Managers Award Jereme Kurylowicz
         

Scope Signs & Graphics U9 - 1st Div
Award
Name
Award
Name
Award
Name
Best & Fairest Daniel Parker Best Defence Dion Solaese Most Consistant Mia Saulo
Most Improved Lucas Feaunatu Coaches Award Renouf Semeatu Managers Award Ana Manu
           

Sonic Express Couriers U7/1 - 2nd Div
Award
Name
Award
Name
Award
Name
Best & Fairest Exodus Semeatu Best Defence Roma Uilou Players Player Alfred Curuenavuli
Most Improved Melieli Pulu Coaches Award Jason Curuenavuli Managers Award Brendan Parker
           




Oz Freeze U7/2 - 4th Div
Award
Name
Award
Name
Award
Name
Best & Fairest Nathan Edmunds Best Defence Kathryn Akrivos Players Player Axle Adnum-Saunders
Most Improved Mitchell Herrmann Coaches Award Christopher Egitto Managers Award Adrian Kennedy
           

Unsponsored U6
Award
Name
Award
Name
Award
Name
Best & Fairest Reece McIvor Best Defence Connor Moors Most Consistent Leon Aksenoff
Most Consistent Kareem Ayoubi Most Improved Jayden Shaw-Peckham Coaches Award Rafik Chirinian
Managers Award Roy Siaosi        





GO THE MIGHTY KOOKAS

Index |
President |
Secretary |
Treasurer |
Snr.V.President |
Asst.Secretary | Asst.Treasurer |
Players |
About Us |
Links |
1999 Kookas |
2000 Kookas |
Gradings |
News |
2011 Presentation Day |
Team List |
Teams & Coaches |
Photo Gallery |
Games at a Glance |
Sponsors |
Parra Jnr Reps |
Club Records |
Harold Matthews |
S G Ball Reps |
Prob-Poss Teams|
NSW Origin |
Aus Open CHS League |
2000 Aust Schoolboys |
The Pride |