Welcome To
NSWRL CHS Jnr Reps NSWRL
C.H.S. Representative Rugby League
Enjoy Your Visit & Please Call Again!

Australian "Opens" Rugby League Championships
The four [4] teams in pool A for this years Australian Championships are; NSW, QLD, ACT and CCC.
The NSW team departs Sydney Airport Tuesday 10th July arriving Brisbane at 10.00am.
On arrival its straight to Noosa and the Tewantin Sports Ground for a training session.
Wednesday morning and afternoon its preparation time for the test match Wednesday Night at Noosa
when NSW play Queensland.

Listed below are the details of
players, coach, manager and Trainer
for each team.
New South Wales
.V.
Queensland
Australian
Capital Territory
.V.
Combined
Catholic Colleges
CHS NSW
Q'LD
CHS ACT
CCC NSW
Jermaine Packer
1
Steve Irwin Michael Robertson
1
Joel Rawlins
Joven Clarke
2
Daniel Ketchup Matthew Mayberry
2
Luke Rooney
David Djukich
3
Justin McKay Joel Monaghan
3
Wade Russell
Gray Viane
4
Mark Dalle Cort Ben Flynn
4
Anthony Quinn
Matt Riddle
5
Brenton Bowen Kris Robinson
5
Fred Taufua
Clarrie Moran
6
Brad Davis Allan Brookman
6
Luke Dorn
Mathew Head
7
Stephen Sheppard Ryan Evans
7
Joe Williams
John Flint
8
Eddie Harrison Willie Scanlan
8
Junior Paulo
Michael Gill
9
Scott Hutchison Matthew Slade
9
Brett Finn
Jason Ellem
10
Brian Dangerfield Dave Pollard
10
Mark Meredith
Chris Armit.[C]
11
Brent Loudon Andrew Price
11
Michael Howell
Steven Southern
12
Steve Lacaze Pearce Kelly
12
Ryan Dwyer
Greg Bird
13
Daniel Jones Channon McAskill
13
Kai Holland
Clayton Sellings
14
Clint AmosLincoln McInerney
14
Brett Firman
Andrew Knight
3
Dane Campbell Nathan Smith
15
Reegan Tanner
Chris Tyrie
16
Michael Rose Arlen Battye
16
Paul Stephenson
Shannon Fish
17
Michael Reddy Aaron Green
17
Garret Crossman
David Burgess
18
Shad Royston Ben Knox
18
Anthony Tupou
James Hunt
19
Jim Roulston Waylon Muntz
19
Sean L'Estrange
Andrew.Dallalana
20
Nick Parfitt Wayne Robinson
20
Manu Asoava
Tony Farr
Coach
Rod Patison Neil Henry
Coach
Simon Huntly
Chris Mahony
Manager
Ron Greentree Phill Dodd
Manager
Craig Culnane
Max Foord
Trainer
Scot CzislowskiGeoff McNamara
Trainer
Matthew Cameron
==================================================================================
2000 AUSTRALIAN SECONDARY SCHOOLS
UNDER 18 RUGBY LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS
WYNNUM BRISBANE


POOL A: NSW C H S, Queensland, ACT, NSW Combined Catholic Colleges
POOL B: NSW Combined Independant Schools,- NT,- SA,- VIC,- WA-..


CHAMPIONSHIP DRAW & RESULTS.
NSW CHS
NSW CHS
Q'LD CHS
Q'LAND
ACT CHS
ACT.SRL
NSW CCC
NSW CCC
NSW CIS
NSW CIS
NT CHS
N.T.R.L
SA CHS
S.A.R.L
VIC CHS
VIC R.L
WA CHS
W.A.R.L
TIME
TEAM
.V.
TEAM
RESULT
Tries To
Goals To
MAN OF MATCH
Wed 12th.July.
7.30pmNSW CHS
.V.
Q'LAND NSW CHS.8-6Matthew HeadMatt Riddle x2
Sun 16th.July.
11.30amNSW CIS
.V.
W.AUST W.AUST 38-14 CIS..Bill Younes, Luke Milton,
Chris Chan
W.A..Scott Cherry x2 Michael Jones, Byron Evans, Daniel Green,
Isaac Thomas, Adam Constantine
CIS..Luke Milton
W.A..Aaron Allingham x5
CIS..Bill Younes
W.A..Daniel Green
1.00pmOpening
Ceremony
1.30pmVICTORIA
.V.
N.TERR VICTORIA 36-24 Vic..Lenoir Tairea, Corey Timothy, Dwayne Weir, Lachlan McGregor x2, Tyson Hula, Simon Smith
N.T..Daniel Norris, Tony Collins, Lyle Mackay, Lindsay Bryan, Dallas MacKay
Vic..Paul Boyce x3
N.T..Josh Page x2, Daniel Norris x2
Vic..Ofa Faingaanuku
N.T..John Fenwick
3.00pmQ'LAND
.V.
NSW CHSQ'LAND 18-14 Clayton Sellings, Gray Viane, Matt Riddle
Daniel Jones, Nick Parfitt, Stephen Sheppard
Matt Riddle
Steven Irwin x3
Jason Ellam
Steve Irwin
Mon 17th.July.
1.30pmN.TERR
.V.
W.AUST N.TERR 34-22N.T..Alan Mole x2, Lindsay Bryan, John Fenwick, Keith Rotumah,
W.A..Michael Jones, Jon Phipps, Kevin Sweetman, Adam Lovett, Isaac Thomas
N.T..Daniel Norris x5
W.A..Aaron Allingham
N.T..Alan Mole
W.A..Daniel Green
3.00pmS.AUST
.V.
NSW CISNSW CIS 20-16CIS..Chris Chan, Dan Van der Donk, Luke Milton, Nick Walker
S.A..David Lovett x2, Daniel Olsen,
CIS..Luke Milton x2
S.A..Mark Gribvoskis x2
CIS..Kieran Toms
S.A..Daniel Olsen
4.30pmNSW CCC
.V.
ACTNSW CCC.26-20CCC Joe Williams, Manu Asoava, Junior Paulo, Anthony Tupou, Brett Firman
ACT..Matthew Mayberry, Andrew Price, Channon McAskill
CCC..Luke Rooney x3
ACT..Joel Monaghan x4
CCC..Junior Paulo
ACT..Andrew Price
Tue 18th.July.
1.30pmNSW CIS
.V.
VICTORIAVICTORIA. 40-0 VIC Corey Timothy x3, Waise Raurora x3, Darren Tahana, Marc Brentnall. VIC
Paul Boyce x3,
Marc Brentnall
VIC
Waise Rauroro
NSW CIS
Ryan Hamilton
3.00pmW.AUST
.V.
S.AUST W.AUST.. 52-8 W.A Kevin Sweetman x2, Andrew Gourley x2, Aaron Allingham x2, Scott Cherry, Daniel Green, Byron Evans & Tim Neil
S.A..Nathan Sellings, Nick Koutsoukas
W.A Aaron Allingham x6 W.A..
Scott Cherry
S.A..
Chad Buckby
4.30pmNSW CCC
.V.
NSW CHS NSW CCC..14-12 NSW CCC Joel Rawlings, Junior Paulo,
Luke Dorn.

NSW CHS..Chris Armit, Joven Clarke
NSW CCC
Luke Rooney

NSW CHS..
Matt Riddle x2
NSW CCC
..Luke Dorn

NSW CHS..
Shannon Fish
6.00pmQ'LAND
.V.
A.C.T Q'LAND....26-20 Q'LD Steve Irwin x3, Justin McKay, Clint Amos, Shad Royston
ACT Joel Monaghan, Lincoln McInerny, Andrew Price, Pearce Kelly
Q'LD Justin McKay
ACT Joel Monaghan x2
Q'LD Brian Dangerfield
ACT Pearce Kelly
Wed 19th.July.
1.30pmNSW CHS
.V.
A.C.T ACT....34-20 ACT Pearce Kelly x2, Allan Brookman, Ben Flynn, Ryan Evans,Joel Monaghan
NSW Andrew Knight, Gray Viane, Joven Clarke, Greg Bird
ACT Joel Monaghan x5
NSW Matt Riddle x2
ACT Willie Scanlan
NSW Michael Gill
3.00pmN.TERR
.V.
NSW CIS N.TERR...36-12N.T..Dennis Olsen x3, Keith Rotumah,
Alan Mole, George Brown, Daniel Norris
Dallas Mackay
NSWCISLiam Turnbull, Ian Kirk
N.T Daniel Norris, Ryan Collins
NSWCIS
Luke Milton
N.T Dennis Olsen
NSWCIS Ian Kirk
4.30pmVICTORIA
.V.
S.AUSTVICTORIA.24-4Vic Ofa Faingaanuku, Eru Graham, Mana Shaw, Lachlan McGreggor, Waise Rauroro
S.Aust Nick Koutsoukas
Vic Paul Boyce x2Vic Marc Brentnall
S.Aust Mark Gribovskis
6.00pmQ'LAND
.V.
NSW CCC Q'LAND 24-16 Q'LD Brad Davis x2, Stephen Shepard,
Steve Irwin
NSW CCC Luke Dorn, Junior Paulo,
Paul Simpson
Q'LD
Justin McKay x3
Dane Campbell

NSW CCC
Reegan Tanner
Luke Rooney
Q'LD Brad Davis
NSW CCC
Kai Holland
Thu 20th.July.
1.30pmS.AUST
.V.
N.TERRN.TERR 38-14 N.T Alan Mole x3, Daniel Norris,
Toby Collins, Matt Thomson,
Josh Page, Denis Olsen
S.A David Lovett, Chad Buckby,
Joel Perricone
N.T Daniel Norris x3
S.A Nathan Sellings
N.T Daniel Norris
S.A
Ashraf Mohammed
3.00pmW.AUST
.V.
VICTORIA W.AUST 24-12 W.A Kevin Sweetman, Daniel Green, Isaac Thomas, Scott Cherry
Vic Lachlan McGregor, Dwayne Weir
W.A Arron Allingham x4
Vic Jared Hiriaki, Paul Boyce
W.A Isaac Thomas
Vic Tim Witterson
TIMEFri 21st.July. Final DayofChampionshipsRESULTTRIES TOGOALS TOMAN OF MATCH
10.15am A.C.T .V. NSW CHSA.C.T46-10 A.C.T...Ryan Evans x3, Lincoln McInerney, Willie Scanlan, Ben Flynn, Pearce Kelly
NSW CHS Joven Clarke, Shannon Fish
A.C.T...Joel Monoghan x7
NSW CHS
Matt Riddle
A.C.T
Ryan Evans

NSW CHS
Shannon Fish
11.30amPlate Final VICTORIA .V. WEST AUSTW.A 30-20 W.A Timm Neal x2, Aaron Allingham, Andrew Goulay
Vic Corey Tomothy, Dwayne Weir, Waise Rauroro, Eru Graham
W.AAaron Allingham x3
Vic Paul Boyce, Simon Smith
W.ATim Neil
Vic Frank Vaetoe
12.45pmChamp FinalQ'LAND .V. NSW CCC NSW CCC 26-18 NSW CCC Joe Williams,
Fred Taufua, Luke Dorn,
Brett Firman, Brett Finn

Q'Land Brad Davis, Scott Hutchinson, Steve Irwin
NSW CCC
Joe Williams x2,
Ryan Tanner

Q'Land Brad Davis
NSW CCCMaua Asoava
Q'Land
Brad Davis
2.00pmOfficial Presentation
2.30pmAnnouncementof squads ToPlayNew Zealand
Australian Team
2.45pmClosing Ceremony And Farewells

TEAM- Pool A
PWDLFORAGSTPTS
TEAM- Pool B
PWDLFORAGSTPTS
QUEENSLAND 3 3 0 0
68
50
6
VICTORIA 4 3 0 1
112
42
6
NSW CCC 3 2 0 1
56
56
4
WEST AUS 4 3 0 1
136
68
6
A.C.T 3 1 0 2
54
46
2
N.TERR 4 3 0 1
132
86
6
NSW CHS 3 0 0 3
46
66
0
NSW CIS 4 1 0 3
46
130
2
. . . . . . . . S.AUST 4 0 0 4
42
134
0



TEST MATCHES
The two Test Matches between the Australian Schoolboys and the visiting Kiwis will take
place in Brisbane on Sunday September 10 and Wednesday September 13. This should
ensure a feast of high quality football at a time when all other football has finished for the season.
The Australian Team is listed HERE
Return To Westfields Rugby League

CHS Index CHS Page 1 CHS Page 2 CHS Page 3 CHS Page 4 Origin Team Prob-Poss Teams


Last Update 18th July 2000